Manage existing polls/surveys, Custom Templates, Better Security, Data Exports and much more

Sign UpLogin With Facebook
Sign UpLogin With Google

Upgrade For Lead Capture

Over 20 Million Emails Collected

Gather thousands of leads for sales, newsletters or special offers and improve the accuracy of your polls by requiring an email for vote submission. Upgrade to a paid plan to enable this feature.

The Local Choice Awards

Some instructions: This Line is for the "Category"
 
 
If you don't see the nominee you like? The Line marked as "other"
(right below) is where you'll write in your response. Or you can Skip it.
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite LocaL Stage Production
Family Theatre, The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe
The Springer, Chicago
Muddy Water, Three Act Play
The Columbus Ballet, The Nutcracker
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Display of Public Art
Ralph Franks House, Ralph Frank
My lonely heart escaped its Southern Blues, 6th Ave., Najee Dorsey
Lady Columbus, Heritage Tower, Christopher Johnson
Pasaquan, Buena Vista, Eddie Owens Martin
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Musician
John Boyd, Guitar
Tim Ferguson, Sax
Ruslan Apostolov, Violin
Lloyd Buchanan, Keys
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Museum
Columbus Museum
Historic Westville
National Civil War Naval Museum
Lunchbox Museum
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Theatre Project
Fountain City Slam
Muddy Water
No Shame Theatre
The Bradley Theatre (jk)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Trivia Night
Billiards on Broad
The Tap
Cannon Brew Pub
Wicken Hen
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Art Show
Wolf Kahn, Bo Bartlett Center
Columbus Collective - PHYSIQUE, Pop Uptown
The Bizarre Bazaar, Offbeat
Summer Pop Up Art Show, No Shame Theatre
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Poet
Tureka Watson
Isiah Harper
Scott Wilkerson
Jonathan Samuel Eddie
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Photographer
Trey Walker
Scott Gilpatrick
Christian Ortiz
London Mahogany
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Male Vocalist
Neal Lucas
Jessie Shelby
Mark Sasser
Kurt Richardson
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Female Vocalist
Briana Ria Wilson
April Norris
Alexandria Merritt
Kim Poe
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Comedian
Lil' Bit
Jerry Farber
James Etchison
Mike Murphy
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite First Date Spot
Fountain City Coffee
The Loft
River Walk
Online dating drains my soul
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Concert Venue
Woodruff Park
The Loft
Soho Bar & Grill
Phenix City Amphitheater
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite LocaL Band
Wolf and Clover
The Breakdowns
Magnetic Musos
Vanity Fear
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite LocaL Director/ Choreographer
Sally Baker
Shane Hall
Ben Dallas Redding
Natalia Temesgen
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Local Activist / Activism Group
Sherrika Day, Crayons Crafts and Kool Kids
Jeremy Scott Hobbs, Colgay Pride
Smiley Rachael & Stevie Lynn Hodge, SPARK Art
Carolyn Weinbaum, Indivisible Columbus
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite On-Air Radio Personality
Morgan Taylor
Bear O'Brien
Rob Carter
Jaylan King
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Online-Source for LocaL Community & Arts
Electric City Life
Seven Zero Six
The Columbusite
Our City of Fountains
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite LocaL Journalist
Richard Hyatt, WLTZ
Jacy Jenkins, Electric City Life
Tom Ingram, WRBL
Allie Dean, The Ledger Enquirer
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Videographer
John Houzer
Joseph Berger
Charlie Roc
Brandon Pippin
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite LocaL Podcast
Off the Cuff Drunks
ArtHaus Radio
The Player Way
Off the Dome
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Local TV Personality
Dee Armstrong
Miller Robson
Jason Dennis
Barbara Gauthier
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Non-Profit
Ronald McDonald House
Paws Humane Society
Valley Rescue Mission
The House of Mercy
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Restaurant (with the Nicest Restroom)
Salt Cellar
11th and Bay
Buckhead Steak and Wine
Epic
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Staycation Destination (In the area - include name and location)
Marriott Downtown
Rothschild-Pound House Inn
Your Mom's House
The Illges Carriage House
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Art Center
Bo Bartlett Center
Heritage Art Center
Corn Center for Visual Arts
Black Art in America
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Rick
He's a guy, you know at least one Rick
Too many Ricks to mention just one
Just make up a Rick (not here, in the line below ;)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Artist (This is gonna be Tough)
Gary Pound
Ralph Frank
Bo Bartlett
Katie Jacobson
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Barber Shoppe
Authentic Kutz
Old School Barber
The Nappy Root
VIP Barber
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Bike Bhop
The Bike Shop
Arnolds Bikes
Ride on Bikes
Brickyard Bikes
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite LocaL Car Wash / Detail shop (that's not a chain)
Fourth Avenue
TrendSettas
Carnoisseur
or That Shop around the Corner (Name it on the line below)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Women's Clothing Boutique
Robin's Nest
Posh Peach
Lizard Thicket
River Oak
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Men's Clothing boutique
Chancellor's
E&S Men's Clothing
Frank Romeo's Clothing
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Fitness Center (gym, yoga, pilates, etc.)
UP Factory
Max Fitness
River Flow Yoga and Wellness
Finesse Pole Fitness
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Hair Salon
Cadena's
501 Salon
Pure Salon
SoYoung Salon
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Hair Stylist/Barber
Rudy Maddox
Brenda Steele
Sherrie Grabis
Skylar McBride
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite New Business / Startup of 2019
Pop Uptown
Stock Market Dueling Kitchens
The Bodega 1205
Salt Cellar
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Health/Healing/Fitness Coach
Lily Hall, Lily G Fitness
Allee Link, River Flow Yoga and Wellness
Erika Junco, The Up Factory
Stephen Womack, (COPE)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Wedding Reception Location
The Wynn House
Bibb Mill Event Center
Columbus Botanical Garden
Lake Pines Event Center
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Place to Cool Off
Whitewater
Mr Ed's on Broadway
Your Mom's House
Jarfly
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Rooftop
The Parking Garage on 11th
Smoke Rooftop Lounge
The Marriott Parking Garage
We need more Rooftop Lounges
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Tattoo Artist (include artist and location)
Chester Byleckie, Atomic Tattoo
Michael Heard, Archangel
James J-Bird Gannon, Electric Panda
Trevor Sibary, Soulbound Tattoo
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Restaurant Patio
11th and Bay
Bare Roots Farmacy
Morten's at Old Town
Picasso's Pizzeria
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Drag Performer
Candy O'Hara
Zoria Garcia
Kerizmah Nicolle Dupree
Sayurie
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Bar Food (pls continue to add your fav if not mentioned, in "other")
Jarfly, Smashburger
Nonic, Pork Belly Tacos
Crowne Hookah Lounge, Mini Mac Sliders
Dawg House, Chicken Wings
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Coffee Shop
Fountain City Coffee
Iron Bank Coffee Company
Midtown Coffee House
Cafe MoTiF
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Bartender
Stephanie O'Neal, The Hooch
Johanna Smith, Salt Cellar
Matt Iannarelli, 18th Amendment
Jay Gotti, Billiards on Broad
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Late Night Food
Waffle House
Picasso's Pizzeria
Those Convenience Store Hot Dogs
That One Denny's
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Burger
11th and Bay, The Soul Burger
Wicked Hen, The Lamb Burger
T-Bones Steakhouse, Any
Bare Roots Farmacy, The Mushroom Onion & Swiss
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Chef
Tom Jones, MaBella's Italian Steakhouse
Jamie Keating, Epic Restaurant
Heather Harrell, 11th and Bay
Bryant Walker, Stock Market / Wicked Hen
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Dessert
Cheesecake, Ryan McConnell, Mabella's
Sorbet Selection, Lori Gilpatrick, 7th St. Provisions
Thai Mango Sticky Rice, Jennie's Mom, Lemongrass
Macarons, Adam Icard, Epic
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Diner
Ruth Ann's
Dinglewood Pharmacy
Metro Diner
Cafe 431
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Dive Bar
Hitch'n Rail Tavern
Bobby's Bar
Pop-a-Top
The Maple Bar
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Dog Friendly Bar or Restaurant
The Hangout
Picasso's Pizza
Jarfly
Mr Ed's on Broadway
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Pastry
Golden Donuts
Midtown Cakes
My Boulange'
Gigi's Cupcakes
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Food Truck
Tuesday's Taco Truck
Famous Nate's
The Spankin' Spoon
Ricos Pinchos
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Happy Hour
Wicked Hen
Wild Wing Cafe
Mr Pizza
Nonic
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Healthy & Tasty Restaurant
Bare Roots Farmacy
Country Life Vegetarian Restaurant & Natural Food Store
I Love Juice Bar
Clean Eatz
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Late Night Spot
Billiards on Broad
The Loft
Soho Bar & Grill
Picasso's Pizzeria
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite LocaL Brewery
Omaha Brewing Company
Wild Leap Brewing
Red Clay Brewing
Chattabrewchee
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Margarita
El Carrizo
Sapo's Mexican Cocina
El Vaquero
Guadalajara
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Steak
Luke's Pub
MaBella's Italian Steakhouse
219 Food and Spirits
Buckhehad Steak and Wine
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Brunch
Buckhead Steak and Wine
Wicked Hen
Bare Roots Farmacy
Houlihan's
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Southern Style Eatery
Minnie's Uptown
The Chicken Lady's Coop
Miles To Go
Ed's Country Cooking
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Barbecue Place
Clearview
Country's
Chester's
Sam's
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Sushi
Lemongrass Thai and Sushi
Samurai
Wasabi
Fuji Japanese Steakhouse
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Beer Selection at a Bar or Restaurant
Nonic
Cannon Brew Pub
Wild Wing Cafe
Mr Wings
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Festival (film/food/music)
Wild and Scenic Film Festival
Tri City Latino Festival
Uptown Beer and Wine Festival
Uptown Food Truck Festival
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Busker (Street Performer)
Gary Parmer
Benjamin John Holland
Al Breeze
Shaun Crane
Other
Please Specify:
{"name":"The Local Choice Awards", "url":"https://www.poll-maker.com/Q80CZXB","txt":"Favorite art gallery, Favorite museum, Favorite theatre production","img":"https://www.poll-maker.com/3012/images/ogquiz.png?sz=1200-00000000001000005300"}