Manage existing polls/surveys, Custom Templates, Better Security, Data Exports and much more

Sign UpLogin With Facebook
Sign UpLogin With Google

The Local Choice Awards

Favorite art gallery
Leigh & Paige Fine Art
Black Art in America
Gloria Mani Fine Art
Two Sisters Gallery
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite museum
The Columbus Museum
National Civil War Naval Museum
National Infantry Museum
The Bo Bartlett Center
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite theatre production
Mamma Mia (The Springer)
Amazing Grace (The Springer)
The Wizard of Oz (RiverCenter)
Guys and Dolls (CSU)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite local band
Magnetic Musos
Summer Cicada
Tim O'Brian Project
Barstool Prophets
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite public art, mural
HENSE mural (Broadway)
Columbus Together, Butch Anthony & RC Hagans (Uptown)
Columbus Together, Najee Dorsey (6th Ave. & 8th Street)
Columbus Together, Sally Bradley (2nd Ave. & 38th Street)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Outdoor Event
Chattahoochee Harley Davidson Bike Night
Crawfish Festival
Barks, Blues & BBQ
Uptown Columbus Summer Concert Series
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite musical instrumentalist
Neal Lucas
Emily Stilwell
Larry Mitchell
Jason Ezzell
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite singles hangout
Outlaws Saloon
The Tap
The Hangout
The Loft
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite performing arts center / theatre
RiverCenter for the Performing Arts
The Springer Opera House
The Liberty Theatre
Riverside Theatre
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite trivia night
Billiards on Broad
The Tap in Uptown
Mellow Mushroom
Cannon Brew Pub
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite museum exhibition / art show
Ansel Adams at The Columbus Museum
Julianne David at Leigh & Paige
Eddie Dominquez, Garden of Eden, at The Columbus Museum
George S. Paul letter collection, National Civil War Naval Museum
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite poet
Nick Norwood
Isiah Harper
Scott Wilkerson
Jonathan Samuel Eddie
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite photographer
John Pyle
Christian Ortiz
Jennifer Corcoran
Donald Tipton
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite concert of 2018
Joe Bonamassa at the RiverCenter
Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen at the RiverCenter
Lloyd Buchanan & Cubed Roots, Uptown Friday Night Concert Series
Puddles Pity Party at the Phenix City Amphitheater
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite male vocalist
Neal Lucas
Jessie Shelby
Alan Levi
Lloyd Buchanan
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite female vocalist
Emily Stilwell
April Norris
Ivy Roper
Kim Poe
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite comedian
Lil' Bit
Jerry Farber
Alli Kaman
Kevan Baxley
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite place to go on a Tinder date
Fountain City Coffee
Painting with a Twist
Billiards on Broad
Dating apps drain my soul
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite concert venue
RiverCenter for the Performing Arts
The Loft
Soho Bar & Grill
Phenix City Amphitheater
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite public art, non-mural
Splash, Gabriel Garley, Uptown
Columbus: the Story of Four Images of the Man, Richard Beyer and Mark Reavis, Riverwalk
Powerhouse, Mike McFalls and Nick Norwood, Riverwalk
Pasaquan, Eddie Owens Martin, Buena Vista
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite community garden
Columbus Botanical Gardens
Callaway Gardens
Oxbow Meadows
Olmsted Gardens, at The Columbus Museum
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite environmental organization
Trees Columbus
Keep Columbus Beautiful Commission
Chattahoochee River Warden
Nature Conservancy at Fort Benning
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite local activist
Carolyn Weinbaum, Indivisible Columbus
Jeremy Scott Hobbs, Colgay Pride
Smiley Rachel, SPARK Art
Lindsey Reis, Hope Harbor
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite radio show
Brian and Morgan Mornings, 103.7
Bear O'Brien in the Morning, 99.3
Damon Free in the afternoon, Q107.3
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite blog / blogger / youtuber
Electric City Life
Houzer
John Maxwell - Chattahoochee Harley Davidson
Black Art in America
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite columnist
Chuck Williams, The Ledger-Enquirer
Pat Daniels, Columbus and the Valley
Scott Phillips, Columbus and the Valley
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite videographer
John Houzer
Steve Thompson
Jonathan Giles
Peyton Christopher Fretwell
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite podcast
Off the Cuff Drunks
Black Art in America
The Player Way
Jenee Day, "Fear Itself"
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite local news anchor
Dee Armstrong
Don Hammond
Teresa Whitacker
Marlena Mumma
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite non-profit
Trees Columbus
Paws Humane Society
Valley Rescue Mission
Community Foundation of the Chattahoochee Valley
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite mover and shaker
Tamara Edwards
Maggie Reese
Jacy Jenkins
Tamika McKinzie
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite place to dump a body
Anywhere down by the river
That one pond on your Uncle Earl's hunting lease
Bricktop's pig farm (you gotta starve the pigs for a few days)
We'll never reveal our secrets
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite staycation destination without leaving the area (include place and location)
Marriott Downtown
Rothschild-Pound House Inn
Double-Tree on Airport
The Illges Carriage House
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite public golf course
Bull Creek
Godwin Creek
Oxbow Creek
Lakewood (Phenix City)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite restaurant restroom with the softest toilet paper
Wicked Hen
7th Street Provisions
Buckhead Steak and Wine
The Loft
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Richard (you know your favorite, don't lie)
Richard Edwards, Uptown Wine and Spirits
Richard Bishop
Too many Richards to mention just one
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite graphic designer
Mat Cornett
Sara Snyder
John Houzer
Justin Smith
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite barber Shop
The Cave
Old School Barber
The Nappy Root
VIP Barber
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite bike shop
The Bike Shop
Arnolds Bikes
Ride on Bikes
Bikes and Beyond
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite car wash / detail shop
Fourth Avenue Car Wash
TrendSettas
Carnoisseur
Goo Goo Carwash
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite women's clothing boutique
Robin's Nest
Posh Peach
Lizard Thicket
River Oak
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite men's clothing boutique
Chancellor's
E&S Men's Clothing
Frank Romeo's Clothing
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite florist
David Benefield (Ann's Porch/Highland Hall)
Terri's Florist
Glenn Albright (Albright's)
Bloomwood's Flowers and Gifts
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite fitness center (gym, yoga, pilates, etc.)
UP Factory
Crossfit Deprivation
River Flow Yoga and Wellness
Anytime Fitness
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite hair salon
Cadena's
Salon Bellage
Pure Salon
Cooper's at Uptown
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite hair stylist
Rudy Maddox (Salon Bellage)
Brenda Steele (D'Allen's)
Donna Cadena (Caneda's)
Tiffany Clement (Tiffany's)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite meditation group or practice
Urban Dharma
Art of Yoga
River Flow Yoga and Wellness
Uptown Float
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite head shop
Link's
I don't know what this is
Mine ain't a shop, friends
Come on, there's really only one (it's Links)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite book store
Walls of Books
Judy Bugs
Muscogee County Friends of Libraries store
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite mani/pedi/brow place
Sunday's Ultimate Day Spa and Salon
John's Nails
Soyoung Salon & Spa
Perfect Nail
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite massage therapist
Caravail's Day Spa
Heather Griffin - Wildwood Day Spa
Columbus Therapeutic Massage
Midtown Massage Studio
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite new business / startup of 2018
ReDesign Time
Bluewater Grill
Sonic Air Flow
Origins Coffee
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite personal trainer
Jim Ford, Anytime Fitness
Allie Morrison Link, River Flow Yoga and Wellness
Courtney from the UP Factory
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite pet boutique
Dramatic Paws
Wags to Riches
Klippers
Preppy Pet Columbus
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite place for a wedding reception
The Wynn House
RiverMill Event Center
The Rankin Courtyard
Your mom's house
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite realtor
Kirsten Jenkins Cain, Keller Williams River Cities
Dana Carfrey Basilio; Waddell, Haskin, and Green Realty
Scoot Porter; Caldwell Banker Kennon, Parker, Duncan and Davis
Kat Cannella; Caldwell Banker Kennon, Parker, Duncan and Davis
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite retailer
Shooter's Valhalla
Salt Life
Direct Optical Center
American Guitar Boutique
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite skin care specialist (include place and location)
Southeast Regional Med Spa
CaraVail's
Sopee Skin care
Columbus Medical Aesthetics
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite tattoo artist (include place and location)
Chester Byleckie, Atomic Tattoo
John Snyder, Iron Rose
Michael Herd, Archangel
Malia, Black Lotus
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite thrift store
Joey's Thrift Mall
Second Time Around
Second Hand Rose Thrift
Columbus Area Habitat for Humanity
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite veterinarian (include place and location)
Macon Road Veterinary
2nd Avenue Animal Hospital
Macon Road Veterinary Clinic
Northside Animal Hospital
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite bar food
Speakeasy, Murphy Burger
Nonic, bulgogi cheesesteak
Crowne Hookah Lounge, mini mac sliders
Dawg House, (pretty much anything)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite coffee shop
Fountain City Coffee
Iron Bank Coffee Company
Midtown Coffee House
Origins Coffee
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite bartender
Erin Vigil, Speakeasy
Cricket Dial, Billiards on Broad
Tina Spain, The Tavern
Sarah Nicholas, The Loft
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite breakfast after an all-nighter
Waffle House on Manchester
Waffle House next to McDonald's on Veterans
Waffle House on Flatrock
That one Denny's
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite burger
Buckhead Steak and Wine
Wicked Hen
Speakeasy
Flip Side Burgers and Tacos
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite chef
Tom Jones, MaBella's Italian Steakhouse
Jamie Keating, Epic Restaurant
Heather Harrell, 11th and Bay
Christopher Williams, 7th Street Provisions
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite dessert
Cheesecake, The Loft
Cupcakes at Gigi's
Thai mango sticky rice at Lemongrass
"Mac-n-cheese" Epic Restaurant
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite diner
Ruth Ann's
Dinglewood Pharmacy
Metro Diner
Evelyn's Cafe
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite dive bar
Hitchin' Rail Tavern
Bobby's Bar
Pop-a-Top
Mickey's Pub
Other
Please Specify:
Dog friendly bar or restaurant
The Hangout
Picasso's Pizza
Omaha Brewing Co.
Nonic
Other
Please Specify:
Best donuts
Golden Donuts
Cornerstone Bakery
Very Best Donuts (please come back, we miss you)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite food truck
Tuesday's Taco Truck
Po Boy City
The Spankin' Spoon
Famous Nate's
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite happy hour
Wicked Hen
Sapo's Mexican Cocina
Wild Wing Cafe
Mr. Wing
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite healthy food options
Bare Roots Farmacy
Country Life Vegetarian Restaurant & Natural Food Store
I Love Juice Bar
Clean Eatz
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite late night spot
Billiards on Broad
Buck Wild Saloon
Soho Bar & Grill
Your mom's house
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite liquor store
Uptown Wine and Spirits
Mr. B's
Columbus Beverage
The Bottle Shop
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite area brewery
Omaha Brewing Co. (Omaha, Ga.)
Wild Leap Brewing (LaGrange, Ga.)
Red Clay Brewing (Opelika, Al.)
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite margarita
El Carrizo
Sapo's Mexican Cocina & Bar
El Vaquero
Don Chucho's
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite steak
Luke's Pub
MaBella's Italian Steakhouse
Hunter's Pub and Steakhouse
219 Food and Spirits
Buckhehad Steak and Wine
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite brunch
Buckhead Steak and Wine
Wicked Hen
Bare Roots Farmacy
Houlihan's
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite southern cooking
Minnie's Uptown
Ed's Country Cooking
Miles To Go
Sugga's
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite bar-be-que
Clearview Barbeque
Country's Barbeque
Chester's Barbeque
Macon Road Barbeque
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite sushi
Lemongrass Thai and Sushi
Samurai
Wasabi
Fuji Japanese Steakhouse
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite Thai food
Lemongrass Thai and Sushi
Chili Thai
Thai & Thai
Thai House
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite restaurant wait staff
MaBella's Italian Steakhouse
Wicked Hen
Buckhead Steak and Wine
Lemongrass Thai and Sushi
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite beer selection at a bar or restaurant
Nonic
Cannon Brewpub
Wild Wing Cafe
11th & Bay
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite radio personality
Bear O'Brian
Al Haynes
Morgan Taylor
Edgar Champagne
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite weather personality
Miller Robson
Derek Kinkade
Cody Nickel
Lauren Linahan
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite local news reporter
Scott Berson, The Ledger-Enquier
Tim Chitwood, The Ledger-Enquier
Gene Kirkconnell - WLTZ
Sharifa Jackson - WTVM
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite festival (film/food/music)
Wild and Scenic Film Festival
Way Down Film Festival
Uptown Beer and Wine
Uptown Columbus Fall Food Truck Festival
Other
Please Specify:
Favorite busker
Brian Mallard
Benjamin John Holland
Al Breeze
Shawn Crane
Other
Please Specify:
{"name":"The Local Choice Awards - Take the Quiz", "url":"https://www.poll-maker.com/Q80CZXB","txt":"Favorite art gallery, Favorite museum, Favorite theatre production","img":"https://www.poll-maker.com/3012/images/ogquiz.png?sz=1200-00000000001000005300"}